British Columbia

Surrey Real Estate

Browse homes for sale in Surrey

4,052Homes Currently Listed
1,986Detached1,964Condo49Land42Leasehold6Farm5Multi-Unit

Homes for Sale in Surrey

Browse available properties

Showing 12 of 4,052 listings

About Surrey Real Estate

Browse 4,052 homes currently listed for sale in Surrey, including single-family homes, condos, and townhouses. View property details, photos, and neighborhood information to find the right home for you.

Surrey — live inventory snapshot

What is currently listed, pulled directly from the MLS® feed.

Homes currently listed
4,052
List prices from
$115K
List prices up to
$45.5M

Board-reported market statistics

Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board, September 2026.

MLS® HPI benchmark
$906,200
Benchmark YoY
-7.0%

Current listings by bedroom — Surrey

Currently listed
1 bed361
2 bed868
3 bed754
4 bed608
5+ bed1,200
studio bed44

Current listings by property type — Surrey

Currently listed
Detached1,986
Condo1,964
Land49
Leasehold42
Farm6
Multi-Unit5

Most-listed neighborhoods in Surrey

Currently listed
City Centre601
Cloverdale BC242
Grandview Surrey235
Fleetwood Tynehead216
King George Corridor214
Sullivan Station210
West Newton209
East Newton196

What the board figures show for Surrey

Fraser Valley Real Estate Board published a composite benchmark price of $906,200 for Surrey in September 2026, down 7.0% year over year and down 0.7% on the month.

Across the 33 months on record — January 2024 to September 2026 — the benchmark for Surrey fell 14.8%, from $1,064,100 to $906,200.

The high over that window was $1,088,800 in May 2024; the benchmark now sits 16.8% below it.

Published benchmarks for Surrey were $1,304,100 for detached homes in September 2026, $749,600 for townhouses in September 2026 and $460,200 for apartments in September 2026.

The segments have not moved together: townhouses lost 9.8%, detached homes lost 13.7% and apartments lost 17.7% over the window — a spread of 7.9 percentage points between townhouses and apartments.

These are figures published by Fraser Valley Real Estate Board for Surrey. The comparisons above — the change over the window, the distance from the high and the spread between property types — are arithmetic compiled by this publication from 33 monthly releases, January 2024 through September 2026.

Price Distribution

Homes currently listed, by list price.

$10K – $300K
79
$300K – $500K
545
$500K – $750K
811
$750K – $1.0M
579
$1.0M – $1.5M
916
$1.5M – $2.0M
504
$2.0M+
618

Frequently Asked Questions About Surrey

How many homes are for sale in Surrey?
There are currently 4,052 homes listed for sale in Surrey on this site. This includes detached homes, condos, townhouses, and other property types. Listings are updated throughout the day from CREA's DDF®.
What is the benchmark home price in Surrey?
Per the MLS® HPI (Fraser Valley Real Estate Board), September 2026: the composite benchmark price for Surrey is $906,200. That is down 7.0% year-over-year. The benchmark represents a typical home as published by the board; individual properties vary by type, size, and location.
What types of properties are available in Surrey?
Current listings in Surrey include Detached (1,986), Condo (1,964), Land (49), Leasehold (42), Farm (6). You can filter by property type using the search options on this page.
How often are listings updated for Surrey?
Listings on this page are updated multiple times per day directly from CREA's DDF® (Data Distribution Facility). New listings typically appear within minutes of being added to the MLS® system.
Are there neighbourhood-level listings for Surrey?
Yes. You can browse homes in specific neighbourhoods within Surrey using the area links on this page. Each neighbourhood page includes local listings and property details.
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

Search Listings Online Inc.

3195 Oak St, Vancouver, BC V6H 2L2

REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks that are owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). These certification marks identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and who must abide by CREA's By-Laws, Rules, and the REALTOR® Code. The MLS® trademark and the MLS® logo are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The information contained on this site is based in whole or in part on information that is provided by members of CREA, who are responsible for its accuracy. CREA reproduces and distributes this information as a service for its members and assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

The listing content on this website is protected by copyright and other laws. Screen scraping, database scraping, and all other forms of automated data collection are prohibited.

© 2026 Search Listings Online. Powered by CREA DDF