





4498 Hwy 480 — Acadieville, New Brunswick
E4Y2C1
About This Property
EXIT Realty SpecialistsMLS® NB149173
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,453 sqft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,453 sqft
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- NB149173
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 4498 Hwy 480
Nearby Schools
- Douglas College0.4 km
Elementary School
- School of Saint John the Baptist0.5 km
Elementary School
- Douglas Rutgers Child Study Center School0.5 km
Elementary School
Parks & Recreation
- 0.5 km
Transit Access
- Gibbons0.3 km
Bus Stop
- 0.3 km
- Douglass Student Center0.3 km
Bus Stop
- College Hall0.3 km
Bus Stop
- 0.4 km
Local Amenities
POI data updated 10/6/2026
Last updated: Oct 6, 2026
Keep Browsing
REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks that are owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). These certification marks identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and who must abide by CREA's By-Laws, Rules, and the REALTOR® Code.
The MLS® trademark and the MLS® logo are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.
The information contained on this site is based in whole or in part on information that is provided by members of CREA, who are responsible for its accuracy. CREA reproduces and distributes this information as a service for its members and assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
The listing content on this website is protected by copyright and other laws. Screen scraping, database scraping, and all other forms of automated data collection are prohibited.